Quick Chapter Navigation:
948cc & 1098cc Gearbox Casing & Remote - Chapter 3 Pages 2-3
Morris Catalog Page 3-3
Records - of

#

Part No

Alt. Part No.

Qty

Description

  22A481  
GASKET
1098CC GEARBOX
  10G133  
GASKET FNT.G/BOX COVR
1098CC GEARBOX
  22G199  
DUST PLUG TOP RIBCASE
1098CC GEARBOX ONLY
  22G118  
FRONT TRANNY COVER
1098CC GEARBOX ONLY
  BH606131  
STARTER BOLT
3/8" " "
  2K5830  
PLUG FILL & DRAIN FOR SPRITE/MIDGET AND MORRIS TRANSMISSION
3/4 AF HEAD"
  22G173  
GEARBOX TO BACK PLATE BOLT
5/16 1098CC ENGINES"
  SH605091  
GEARBOX TO BACK PLATE SCREW
5/16 948CC ENGINES (NOT ILLUSTRATED)"
  GHF202  
NUT VARIOUS
3/8" GHF202"
  GHF333  
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8" GHF333"
  22A85  
BOLT for ANTI RATTLE PLUNGER AND SPRING_ MINI & MINI COOPER
CAP
  GSK106  
GASKET SET TRANSMISSION RIBCASE & SMOOTHCASE
ALL MODELS ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
  53K535  
STUD LONG
5/16" " "
  53K528  
STUD SHORT
5/16" " "
  GHF332  
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16" GHF332"
  GHF201  
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16" GHF201"
  9G132  
GASKET FRONT COVER
948CC GEARBOX
  9G252  
GSKT.TRANS-BELLHOUSNG
948CC GEARBOX
  AEG3124  
PLUNGER
UP TO ENG. NO. 9C UH 25508
  AB608031  
SCREW, LARGE, GRILLE SURROUND
POSI-DRIVE
  KNOB04/W  
MG KNOB WOOD
NOT ILLUSTRATED
  KNOB03/W  
AUSTIN HEALEY KNOB WOOD
NOT ILLUSTRATED
  KNOB04  
SHIFT KNOB MG VINYL DELUX
NOT ILLUSTRATED
  KNOB03  
SHIFT KNOB SPRITE VINYL DELUX
NOT ILLUSTRATED
  22A84  
PLUNGER ANTI RATTLE _ MINI & MINI COOPER S
FROM ENG. NO. 9C UH 25509 ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
  ACA5208  
SHIFT GAITER BOOT SPRITE MIDGET
EXCESSIVE WEAR OCCURS IF FITTED UPSIDE DOWN ( NOT ILLUSTRATED)
  SH604051  
SCREW
1/4" SH604051"
  GHF101  
SET SCREW
1/4" GHF101"
  GHF200  
NUT undefined
1/4" GHF200"
  GHF331  
LOCKWASHER 1/4 ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS "
1/4" GHF331"
  1H3101  
LOCATOR
1/4" " "
  53K1435  
SCREW
1/4" " "
  SH604041  
SCREW
1/4" " "
  SH604071  
SCREW
1/4" " "
  53K463  
STUD
1/4" " "
  2K4956  
WASHER undefined
  AEG3122  
WASHER
  WKN404  
WOODRUFF KEY
  2A3467  
BUSH CUP SPRITE SHIFTER
  2A3468  
BUSH SELECTOR**NLA**
  2A3325  
BUSH TRANS REAR
  TRS710  
0-RING SHIFT BALL TIP
  BLS110  
BALL DETENT REVERSE PLUNGER
  9G141  
BOOT CLUTCH ARM
  AEG3123  
GEARSHIFT ANTI-RATTLE SPRING
  9G222  
GASKET SHFT EXT.REAR
  53K1722  
LOCK NUT
  9G127  
GASKET TRANSMISSION SIDE COVER
  9G221  
GASKET SHFT EXT.FRT
  9G233  
GASKET EXT.COVER
  2A3076  
DUST SEAL LH RUBBER
  2K8158  
CORE PLUG
  1G752  
DOWEL
  1G3863  
SPRING MGB 3 SYNCHRO
  2A3390  
SPRING OUTER CUP REMOTE GEARSHIFT ASSEMBLY
  2A3420  
SPEEDO PINION GEAR 948 - 1275 SPRITE MIDGET
  22A75  
SPRING REVERSE PLUNGER _ MINI & MINI COOPER S
  1B3346  
STARTER PINION COVER
  88G214  
SIDE PLATE
  2A3385  
SELECTOR LEVER
  2A3335  
SET SCREW
  22G110  
SHIFT KNOB ORIGINAL
  9G204  
SEAL REAR TRANS ALL
  AAU2304  
SEAL SPEEDO DRIVE SPRITE/MIDGET
  2A3339  
RETAINING PLATE
  6K643  
REVERSE PLUNGER PLUG
  2A3028  
REVERSE SHAFT LOCKING SCREW
  2A3108  
PLUNGER G/BOX
  2A3255  
OIL SEAL RETAINER
  22A71  
PINION RETAINER
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: