Quick Chapter Navigation:

Morris Minor 948cc & 1098cc Brake & Clutch Pedal Box Assembly - Chapter 2 Pages 5-6

Morris Catalog Page 2-6
Records - of

#

Part No

Alt Part No

Qty

Description

  SSB717  
BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER KIT 3/4 BORE FOR 63-66 SPRITE & MIDGE"
1098CC/DISC BRAKES
  4222-804  
***SEE 39121*** 3/4 MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY"
1098CC/DISC BRAKES GMC112
  GHF202  
NUT
3/8" " "
  BH606241  
SHORT MOUNTING BOLT
3/8" " "
  BH606261  
BOLT RR SPRING;1/4 EL
3/8" BH606261"
  GHF333  
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8" GHF333"
  GHF332  
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16" GHF332"
  GHF201  
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16" GHF201"
  NT605041  
JAMNUT TR2-4A & AH & SPM
5/16" NT605041"
  KL71527  
KIT M/C 58-63 SPRITE
948CC DRUM BRAKES
  17H3723  
METAL FILLER CAP
ALTERNATIVE
   
MASTER CYLINDER DUAL SPRIDGET TO 1966 BRAKE & CLUTCH
948CC/DRUM BRAKES GMC109
  AHA6408  
CLUTCH PEDAL
NOT ILLUSTRATED
  2A5564  
*NLA*BRK & CLTCH BUSH
NLA
  2A5576  
FORK PEDAL M/C 58-66
  AAA4757  
GASKET SIDE M/C 58-66
  37H2496  
GASKET TOP M/C 58-66
  AJH5083  
SPRING H26 undefined
  2A5574  
SPRING PEDAL RETURN
  2A5573  
SPRING RETAINER
  2A5572  
SEAL BRAKE/CLUTCH PED
  AHA6409  
ROD ACTUATING M/C >66
   
PLASTIC FILLER CAP
  2A5575  
PIN CLEVIS PEDAL-MSTR
  AHA6366  
PEDAL BOX APERATURE SEAL
  AHA5326  
PAD BRAKE & CLUTCH
  AHA6407  
BRAKE PEDAL
  2A5568  
BOLT PEDAL PIVOT
  1B3498  
CLIP RETAINING
  SH604051  
SCREW HOOD TO HINGE
1/4 NOT ILLUSTRATED"
  GHF101  
SET SCREW
1/4 NOT ILLUSTRATED"
  GHF331  
LOCKWASHER 1/4 ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS "
1/4" GHF331"
  AAA4758  
SCREW MASTER CYL LID
1/4" AAA4758"
  GHF101  
SET SCREW
1/4" GHF101"
  NT604041  
JAM NUT undefined
1/4" NT604041"
  GHF321  
LOCK WASHER undefined
1/4" GHF321"
  SH604051  
SCREW HOOD TO HINGE
1/4" SH604051"
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation: