Shop Now Get 5% Off
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page 
948cc, 1098cc & 1275cc Engine Cyclinder Head - Chapter 1 Pages 0-1
Morris Catalog Page 1-1
Records - of

#

Part No

Alt. Part No.

Qty

Description

  CAM150  
STUD CYLINDER HEAD LONG STANDARD EACH
3/8
  CAM151  
STUD HEAD SHORT
3/8" CAM151"
  CAM4545  
NUT CYLINDER HEAD LATE WITH FLANGE
3/8" CAM4545"
  AEA574  
INTAKE VALVE 1.15 x 3.44" EARLY LARGE COLLET"
3a 9CG, 10CG PREFIX ENGINES. SEE VALVE CHART
  12G296  
INTAKE VALVE 1.21 x 3.44 SMALL KEEPER"
3B 10CG PREFIX ENGINES. SEE VALVE CHART
  2A639  
Inlet valve seat insert
4A 10CG Prefix Engines. Aletrnative
  12G941  
INTAKE VALVE 1.3 x 3.57" SMALL KEEPER"
4B 1275cc See Valve chart
  GHF302  
WASHER CYLINDER HEAD
3/8" GHF302"
  GHF301  
FLAT WASHER
5/16" " "
  51K1473  
STUD SHORT-ROCKER
5/16" 51K1473"
  51K885  
STUD LONG-ROCKER
5/16" 51K885"
  53K487  
STUD MANIFOLDS TO HEAD.
5/16" 53K487"
  CHS2515  
STUD THERMOSTAT STOCK
5/16" CHS2515"
  GHF201  
5/16 PLAIN NUT
5/16" GHF201"
  GHF261  
MANIFOLD NUT BRASS SHORT
5/16" GHF261"
  GHF332  
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN VARIOUS
5/16" GHF332"
  53K402  
STUD HEATER VALVE (each)
60 SCREW
  12G1902  
HOUSING THERMO C/FLOW SPRITE
6B Cross Flow 1275cc
  2A877  
INTAKE VALVE 1.094 X 3.44" LARGE COLLET"
9C PREFIX ENGINES
  AEA434  
EXHAUST VALVE 1.0 X 3.44" EARLY LARGE COLLET "
9C, 9CG, 10CG25.4MM. SEE VALVE CHART
  AEA762  
1.58mm o/s Valve seat Insert
9CG, 10CG Prefix Engines.
  2A640  
EXHAUST VALVE SEAT SPRING
ALTERNATIVE
  SH604061  
1/4 SCREW"
ALTERNATIVE TO 61 AND 62
  GHF200  
NUT undefined
ALTERNATIVE TO 61 AND 62
  GTS104  
THERMOSTAT 80C/180F
ALTERNATIVES
  51K1178  
NUT MGA,MGB,MIDG-74
CAM 289 ONLY
  GCG1007  
HEAD SMALL BORE UNLEADED REBUILT AS USED ON MINI COOPER
CAM4180 Lead Free. Fits 948cc & 1098cc
  BP6ES  
NGK SPARK PLUG STANDARD FOR MINI & MINI COOPER, SPRITE, MG
CHAMPION N5 WERE ORIGINALLY FITTED
  CRCP349  
PLATE ROCKER CVR MG""
details (page 164, 165)
  2A879  
SEAL VALVE STEM 850-1100
EARLY O-RING STYLE
  12A1215  
ROCKER ADJUSTER SCREW SMALL FOR ORIG PRESSED STEEL
FOR 2A 964/2A 533
  2A21  
BUSH CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER ARM _MINI & MINI COOPER S ETC.
FOR 2A533 CAST ROCKERS ONLY
  51K1177  
MANIFOLD NUT BRASS LONG
FOR EASIER FITMENT ON THE CENTER 4 STUDS
  2A21  
BUSH CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER ARM _MINI & MINI COOPER S ETC.
FOR FORGED 12G1221 ROCKERS ONLY
  AHT288  
SPECIAL WASHER SET
FOR TUNED ENGINES 3/8" " "
  ADU4905  
SEAL VALVE STEM LATE
LATE TYPE-WORKS ON ALL VALVES
  2A11  
EARLY KEEPER EACH
NLA
  2A533  
CAST ROCKER
NO LONGER AVAILABLE
  2A964  
PRESSED STEEL ROCKER
NO LONGER AVAILABLE
  12A1968  
BRACKET ENGINE SLING
REMOVE BEFORE CLOSING BONNET
  CAM289  
ROCKER MK4 SINTERED
REPLACEMENT ROCKER
  12G1221  
S TYPE ROCKERARM STEEL 1.3:1 RATIO NO HARDWARE
REPLACEMENT ROCKER, IDEAL FOR TUNED ENGINES
  AEG392  
SOLID SPACER
REPLACES 6K556 SPRING ON TUNNED ENGINES
  FNN605  
NUT ROCKER ADJ S" "
ROCKERS ONLY
  DECAL01  
V/C AUSTIN PLATE
section for
  10M214/PAT/Plate  
VALVE COVER PATENT METAL PLATE
See Decal
  AEA401  
VALVE SPRING****INCLUDED IN AEA311*****************
Spite I Engines were fitted with single valve springs as standard
  2A180  
HEATER VALVE BLANKING PLATE
USE WHEN HEATER IS NOT FITTED
  AEG167  
ROCKER ADJUSTER SCREW FOR FORGED TYPE OR MINI COOPER 'S'
USE WITH 12G1221
  12H3376  
ROCKER ADJUSTER SCREW FOR FORGED TYPE OR MINI COOPER 'S'
USE WITH SINTERED ROCKER
  12G243  
HOUSNG THERM.VERT.FLO
Vertical flow 1098cc, Early 1275cc
  AEA306  
THERMO HOUSING 948
Vertical flow 948cc
  12A1950  
CYLINDER HEAD ROCKER SHAFT AS USED ON MINI & MINI COOPER
WITH MODITFIED LOCATION SCREW POSITION
  AEG484  
BYPASS HOSE - STRAIGHT RUBBER BY-PASS
  AEA403  
COLLAR LOCATING(DUAL)
  12A2075  
CYLINDER HEAD BYPASS HOSE ADAPTER
  12G1111  
CYLINDER HEAD VALVE GUIDE
  6K555  
END FLAT WASHER
  8G221  
GASKET
  AJM401  
GASKET VALVE / ROCKER COVER CORK
  GTG101  
GASKET, THERMOSTAT HOUSING
  3H2963  
HOSE CLIP
  2A258  
LOCATING SCREW
  2A515  
LOCKPLATE FOR ROCKER PEDESTAL - MINI & MINI COOPER S
  GFE6000S  
Metal Filler Cap
  2A150  
NUT VALVE / ROCKER COVER AS USED ON MINI COOPER
  12A1093MS  
ORIGINAL CONVOLUTED HOSE
  GHF502  
PIN SPLIT
  ADP210  
PLUG INTAKE MANIFOLD
  12A501  
ROCKER COVER
  12G1927  
ROCKER SHAFT POST TAPPED
  12G1926  
ROCKER SHAFT POST WITH OIL FEED HOLE - MINI COOPER
  12A1358  
SEAL VALVE GROMMET / ROCKER COVER NUT
  2A879  
SEAL VALVE STEM 850-1100
  2A18  
SPRING WASHER ROCKER SHAFT TENSIONER
  GTS106  
THERMOSTAT 88C/190F
  GTS102  
THERMOSTAT FOR ALL YEARS OF THE MINI 160F
  6K556  
SPRING ROCKER SPACER
  1B2925  
VALVE / ROCKER COVER NUT SEAL SPACER
  CAM6822  
VALVE ROCKER COVER FLAT TOP ALUMINUM w/ CHROME VENTED CAP
  TAM2068  
VALVE SEAT EXHAUST 1.0 LEAD FREE
  AEA311  
VALVE SPRING SET 850-1100 - MINI & MINI COOPER
  88G616  
VALVE SPRING TOP CAP
  GFE6003  
VALVE/ROCKER COVER CAP VENTED PLASTIC AS USED ON MINI CO
  1A2156  
WASHER CUP VALVE / ROCKER COVER
  1B3664  
WASHER FOR ADP210
  GHF331  
LOCKWASHER 1/4 ID SQUARE SECTION VARIOUS "
1/4" GHF331"
  12G1805E  
UNLEADED CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLED WITH VALVES AND SPRINGS
1275cc Lead Free. 12G940 Casting
  12G1322  
EXHAUST VALVE 1.15 X 3.57" SMALL KEEPER LONG STEM 1275CC "
1275CC SEE VALVE CHART
  CAM6823  
NUT CHROME VALVE COVER LONG
19A; CHROME PLATED
  1B2925/CH  
VALVE / ROCKER COVER NUT SEAL SPACER CHROME
20A; COMPONENTS, USE WHEN FITTING
  1A2156/CH  
WASHER CUP V/C CHROME
21A; GAC4068 ALLOY ROCKER BOX COVER
Entries Per Page
Page of
Quick Chapter Navigation:
Page Navigation:
Return to TOC Next Page